Axix Bank Customer Care Number

Official Axix Bank Customer Care Number

Axix Bank Customer Care Number: A formerly known as UTI Bank, Axis Bank started its operations in 1994. In April 2007, Axis Bank changed its name to the bank for the financial year 2011 Net income of Rs.19,786.94 crore and net profit of Rs.3,388.49 crore. The registered office of the bank is located in Ahmedabad and is located in
its central office Mumbai.

The bank had more than 1400 branches and a network of 6300 ATMs. The bank has strength in both retail and corporate banking. It is committed to order the international level to use the best industry practices in achieving excellence.

Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) and Indian General Insurance Corporation (GIC) and other four PSU insurance companies, i.e. National – Bank of India Unit Trust (I UTI) promoted jointly by the Administrator of the specified insurance company Ltd. New India Assurance Company Limited, Oriental Insurance Company Limited and United India Insurance Company Limited.

Axix Bank New Customer Care Number1860-419-5555, 1860-500-5555

Along with Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Service, in order to provide assistance to customers in the hour of need. Customers can get in touch with the general check number for all types of queries. If you have any questions in your previous credit card statement or you want to know your current account balance, then customers can contact Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Service Toll Free Number or General Examination Number.

Contact Axis Bank: Find out below the customer care details of Axis Bank, including phone and address. Access the following links for questions on new Axis Bank Savings Account, Credit Card, Personal / Education Loan, Auto Loan, Mutual Fund or others. Contact Details Apart from this, Page also provides information about Axis Bank services.

Axix Bank Customer Care Number1-860-419-5555, 1-860-500-5555

Axix Bank Customer Service Number

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number1-860-419-5555. 1-860-500-5555
Axis Bank Customer Care Email Addreswww.axisbank.com/support
Axis Bank Customer Care india1-860-419-5555
Axis Bank Complaint Phone Number1-860-419-5555. 1-860-500-5555
Axis Bank Customer Care Number Bangalore1-860-419-5555, 1-860-500-5555
Axis Bank Customer Care Email IDwww.axisbank.com/support

Axix Bank Customer Care Phone Number

Axix Bank Agri Phone Number1-800-103-5577
Axix Bank Rural Phone Number1-800-103-5577
Axix Bank Lost Debit Card Phone Number022-67987700

 

Axix Bank Customer Care Number1-860-419-5555, 1-860-500-5555

 

Outside India by dialing91-22-67987700
24-hour Emergency Helpline Number+91 22 67987700

Axix Bank Credit Card Phone Number

Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Phone Number1860 209 5577
Axis Bank Credit Card Offers1860 209 5577
Axis Bank Credit Card login1860 209 5577
Axis Bank Credit Card Apply Eligibilityhttps://www.axisbank.com/retail/Cards/cr
Axis Bank Credit Card Payment Onlinehttps://pgi.billdesk.com/axisCard/index1.htm
Axis Bank Credit Card TypesAxis bank vistara signature Credit Card
Axis bank miles & more world Credit Card
Axis bank buzz Credit Card
Axis bank my zone Credit Card
Axis Bank Credit Card Statementhttps://www.axisbiconnect.co.in/AxisBankCCStatements/Web/Retail/GetDates.aspx

Axix Bank Customer Care Number1-860-419-5555, 1-860-500-5555

Axix Bank Cities Wise Phone Number

Axix Bank Ahmedabad Phone Number26563232
Axix Bank Bangalore Phone Number25317830
Axix Bank Bhopal Phone Number2579009
Axix Bank Bhubaneswar Phone Number2572955
Axix Bank Chandigarh Phone Number2620489
Axix Bank Chennai Phone Number28123888
Axix Bank Gurgaon Phone Number2309447
Axix Bank Guwahati Phone Number2341818
Axix Bank Hyderabad Phone Number23418888
Axix Bank Jaipur Phone Number2228866
Axix Bank Jammu Phone Number2471156
Axix Bank Kolkata Phone Number22839971
Axix Bank Lucknow Phone Number2230857
Axix Bank Mumbai Phone Number25260501
Axix Bank New Delhi Phone Number23736555
Axix Bank Patna Phone Number2205810
Axix Bank Shimla Phone Number2627711
Axix Bank Thiruvananthapuram Phone Number2558588

Axix Bank International Phone Number

Axix Bank USA Customer Care Service Phone Number1855 205 5577
Axix Bank UK Customer Care Service Phone Number0808 178 5040
Axix Bank Singapore Customer Care Service Phone Number800 1206 355
Axix Bank Canada Customer Care Service Phone Number1855 436 0726
Axix Bank Australia Customer Care Service Phone Number1800 153 861
Axix Bank UAE Customer Care Service Phone Number8000 3570 3218
Axix Bank Qatar Customer Care Service Phone Number00 800 100 348
Axix Bank Bahrain Customer Care Service Phone Number800 11 300

Axix Bank Customer Care Number1-860-419-5555, 1-860-500-5555

Axis Bank Credit Card Charges

CardsJoining fee
Axis bank vistara signature credit cardRs.3,000
Axis bank miles & more world credit card3,500
Axis bank buzz credit cardRs.750
Axis bank my zone credit cardRs.500 (Waived upon spends of Rs.5000 in 45 days)

Axix Bank Service Phone Number

Axis Bank toll free Number india1 (855) 205-5577
Axis Bank Credit Card Customer Care Number1 (855) 205-5577
Axis Bank Customer Care emailwww.axisbank.com/support
Axis Bank complaint Number1 (855) 205-5577
Axis Bank complaint email idwww.axisbank.com/support
24-hour Emergency Helpline Number+91 22 67987700

Axix Bank Services

Axix Bank Personal Banking Service
Easy Access Savings Account
Krishi Savings Account
Salary Account
Prime Savings Account
Priority Account – Resident
Women’sSavings Account
Demat Account
Senior Citizen’s Account
Azaadi – No Frills
Pension Savings Account
Trust/NGO Savings Account
Axix Bank Deposits Services
Fixed Deposits
Recurring Deposits
Encash 24
Tax Saver Fixed Deposit
Axix Bank Loans Services
Home Loan
Car Loan
Personal Loan
Loan against Property
Loan against security
Education Loan
Loan Against shares
Axix Bank Cards Services
Credit cards
Debit Card
Prepaid Cards
Axix Bank Forex Services
Travel Currency Cards
India Travel Card
Outward Remittance
Foreign Currency Travellers Cheques
Foreign Currency Cash
Axix Bank Investments Services
Mohur Gold
Online Trading
Mutual Funds
Demat Account
8% Savings Bonds
Axix Bank Insurance Services
Motor Insurance
Travel Insurance
Safe Guard, Business Advantage
Safe Home
Family Health
Safe Home Plus
Silver Health, Critical
Illness
Jewellery Insurance
Axix Bank Payments Services
Bill Pay
Tax e-Payments
Electronic Clearing Service
Direct Tax Payments
Outward Remittance
Pension Disbursement
Visa Money Transfer
Axix Bank Credit Services
Working Capital Finance
Term Loans
Supply Chain Management
Structured Finance
SME Standard
Overseas Transactions
SME Fast Track
Axix Bank Capital Market Services
Axis Infra Index
Advisory Services
Debt Solutions
Capital Market Funding
Private Equity
Mergers & Acquisitions
Custodial Services
Trusteeship Services
e Depository Services
Depository Services
e-Broking
Equity Solutions
Axix Bank Treasury Services
Forex
Currency Futures
Money Market, Global
Trade and FI Relations
Constituent SGL Facilities
Trade & Forex Services
Retailing of Government Securities
Axix Bank NRI Banking Services
NRE Savings Account
Portfolio Investment Scheme(PIS) Account
NRE Salary Account,
Non-Resident (Ordinary) NRO Savings Account
NRI Prime Account
Resident Foreign Currency(RFC) Account
Priority Account – NRI
Axix Bank Remittances Services
NRE Rupee Deposit
FCNR Deposit
NRO Rupee Deposit
RFC Term Deposit
Axix Bank Online Services
Prepaid Mobile Recharge
Online Shopping
IPO Smart
Lockers
E-Statement

Source By: https://www.axisbank.com/Contact-us

News Reporter
Johnson Mac Willson provide a customer care number and toll free number. We provide Customer Care Number for USA Companies and Airlines, Banks, etc. Email Id : johnsonmacwillson@gmail.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *